Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   
 

Mountain Time Trial, Bank Holiday Monday, 6th May 2013
(Postponed from Good Friday due to snow)

2-Lap Event

Position Name Club
Athlete
Age
Category
Lap 1 Time
Lap 2 Time
Total Time
1 Sean Davenport Seamons CC
A
16
J
33:42
31:36
01:05:18
2 Sarah Byrne Champion Systems/Maxgear/Base
A
23
W
32:45
34:15
01:07:00
3 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC
A
17
J
32:52
34:10
01:07:02
4 Joanne Blakeley Champion Systems/Maxgear/Base
A
25
W
32:46
34:21
01:07:07
5 Karen Ledger www.zepnat.com RT
A
40
WV
34:42
35:57
01:10:39
6 Nikola Butler Velo Club St Raphael
A
31
W
34:58
36:22
01:11:20
7 Nicola Soden Champion Systems/Maxgear/Base
25
W
35:10
36:26
01:11:36
8 Sarah Rose Team 22
34
W
35:20
36:54
01:12:14
9 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
17
J
35:59
37:26
01:13:25
10 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC
A
48
WV
35:56
38:23
01:14:19
11 Benjamin Trippier East Lancs RC
A
16
J
36:29
38:08
01:14:37
12 Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC
A
26
W
36:44
39:20
01:16:04
13 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers
A
32
W
38:27
40:41
01:19:08
14 Melanie Bailey Seamons CC
A
27
W
39:54
42:07
01:22:01
15 Sara Rodgers Nonna La Squadra
A
38
W
40:02
42:33
01:22:35
16 Nicola Clare Fox Biketreks
A
32
W
45:47
47:50
01:33:37
17 Sian Lambert Club M&DLCA
A
34
W
45:50
48:38
01:34:28

3-Lap Event

Position Name Club
Athlete
Age
Cat
Lap 1 Time
Lap 2 Time
Lap 3 Time
Total Time
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
36
S
27:02
27:54
28:24
01:23:20
2 Matt Clinton MikeVaughanCycles.co.uk
28
S
27:48
28:59
28:32
01:25:19
3 Mike Cuming Rapha Condor Sharp
A
22
S
27:52
29:02
29:12
01:26:06
4 Charles Taylor Club South Pennie RC
31
S
28:24
29:35
29:09
01:27:08
5 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club
42
V
28:29
29:56
29:59
01:28:24
6 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC
35
S
29:09
30:53
31:11
01:31:13
7 Mark Lovatt Planet X
A
41
V
30:13
30:53
31:21
01:32:27
8 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC
24
S
29:56
31:21
32:03
01:33:20
9 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo
61
V
30:18
31:55
31:39
01:33:52
10 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
33
S
30:33
31:52
31:56
01:34:21
11 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers
A
49
V
31:16
31:59
32:39
01:35:54
12 Chris Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
20
S
31:07
32:47
32:29
01:36:23
13 Graham Waller Sharrow CC
29
S
30:54
32:41
32:55
01:36:30
14 Michael Strech Macclesfield Wheelers
38
S
30:51
32:28
33:20
01:36:39
15 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers
A
26
S
31:41
32:45
32:32
01:36:58
16 Richard Anderson VS Cycles Brighouse
23
S
31:35
32:36
32:48
01:36:59
17 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers
32
S
30:42
32:47
33:37
01:37:06
18 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC
35
S
31:05
32:39
33:33
01:37:17
19 Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels CC
A
44
V
30:25
32:17
34:41
01:37:23
20 Charles Carraz Seamons CC
A
39
S
31:54
32:16
33:16
01:37:26
21 Daryl May Sheffrec CC
38
S
30:59
33:11
33:57
01:38:07
22 Daniel McParland Manchester Tri Club
31
S
31:42
33:16
33:10
01:38:08
23 Andrew Godwin Macclesfield Wheelers
45
V
31:26
33:19
33:34
01:38:19
24 Alan Cooke Matlock CC
A
48
V
32:26
33:13
33:13
01:38:52
25 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC
54
V
32:05
33:28
33:50
01:39:23
26 Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union
45
V
32:35
34:29
34:33
01:41:37
27 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC
A
27
S
33:07
34:26
34:07
01:41:40
28 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers
A
33
S
32:32
34:27
34:50
01:41:49
29 Bhima Bowden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
24
S
33:26
33:40
35:07
01:42:13
30 Nick Decker Congleton CC
31
S
33:43
35:44
35:07
01:44:34
31 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
25
S
33:52
35:32
35:24
01:44:48
32 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers
A
36
S
33:45
35:47
36:04
01:45:36
33 Stuart Baker Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
23
S
35:04
36:09
36:33
01:47:46
34 Michael Brown Birdwell Whs
A
29
S
35:18
36:21
36:08
01:47:47
35 Bert Gallagher Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
41
V
34:17
36:39
37:00
01:47:56
36 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
56
V
34:40
36:43
37:14
01:48:37
37 Rob Harper Manchester Tri Club
35
S
36:04
37:31
36:18
01:49:53
38 Mervyn Sperry Leicestershire Road Club
59
V
35:00
37:07
38:22
01:50:29
39 Ian Shapiro Stockport Clarion
A
32
S
36:18
37:02
37:42
01:51:02
40 Howard Newhall Withington Wheelers
49
V
36:26
38:28
39:26
01:54:20
41 Lee Benson Manchester Tri Club
50
V
36:59
38:55
39:45
01:55:39
42 Karl McLelland Manchester wheelers
A
45
V
36:41
39:16
41:16
01:57:13
43 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC
53
V
36:39
39:59
40:50
01:57:28
44 Andrew Cutts Birdwell Whs
A
19
S
35:07
39:04
43:17
01:57:28
45 Steve Thomas Weaver Valley CC
A
45
V
37:06
39:35
41:45
01:58:26
46 Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
44
V
37:49
40:16
40:35
01:58:40
47 David Moran GS GAZZETTA
40
V
41:41
38:21
38:46
01:58:48
48 Clive Bednall Derbyshire Police Sports Club
A
56
V
37:46
40:13
41:18
01:59:17
49 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
A
50
V
34:32
37:50
47:57
02:00:19
50 Gary Lake East Lancs Road Club
A
51
V
37:59
41:19
43:12
02:02:30
51 Alfie Shaw Southport CC
39
S
39:07
41:27
42:44
02:03:18
52 John Stuart Leech Rossendale Road Club
A
68
V
39:18
42:03
42:07
02:03:28
53 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs
A
59
V
38:49
41:26
43:23
02:03:38
54 Mike Neal Manchester Tri Club
A
33
S
40:21
43:25
47:04
02:10:50
55 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion
A
42
V
45:02
53:06
55:09
02:33:17