Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   
 

Len Eyre Time Trial Points 2016 (all 12 events)

Both competitions are for Buxton CC members (first claim) only.

Scratch Competition

Best 6 events score points (10 for a win etc.)

    Name
Events Ridden
Points
1
  Tom Thornely
8
60
2
  Mat Ivings
8
56
3
  Jon Batt
7
39
4
  Robert White
7
36
5
  Paul Birkin
9
34
6
  Rhys Roberts
10
27
6
  Mostyn Bullock
3
27
8
  Craig Bryan
5
26
8
  Sam Clark
3
26
10
  Simon Watson
6
23
11
  Mark Horsley Frost
3
22
12
  Chris Lea
3
21
13
  Joe Bowers
2
18
14
  Jim Stewart
7
16
14
  Paul Dughan
2
16
16
  Liz Batt
9
14
16
  Matt Hopkins
3
14
18
  Stephen Hill
6
11
18
  Steve Ingram
3
11
20
  Marcin Dlugopolski
4
7
20
  Jon Plumtrree
1
7
20
  Mark Scowcroft
1
7
20
  Arne Beswick
1
7
24
  Molly Horsley Frost
3
6
24
  Phil Blundell
1
6
26
  Kev Smith
3
5
26
  Frances Bromley
1
5
26
  Joe Torkington
1
5
29
  Jason Allcock
1
3
30
  Esther Clinton
5
2
30
  Ben Whatley
3
2
32
  Michael Allcroft
1
1
32
  Tom Kearney
1
1
32
  Dominic Smith
1
1
32
  Simon Watson
1
1
36
  Tony Millington
4
0
36
  Rachel Batt
3
0
36
  Nick Sharpe
2
0
36
  Adam Burns
1
0

Handicap Competition

1st ride used to calculate 1st handicap. Thereafter each week's time is used to update handicap. Best 6 point scores used.

    Name
Events Ridden
Points
1
  Rhys Roberts
10
49
2
  Paul Birkin
9
42
3
  Liz Batt
9
40
3
  Mat Ivings
8
40
5
  Robert White
7
38
6
  Simon Watson
6
31
7
  Tom Thornely
8
30
8
  Stephen Hill
6
27
9
  Jon Batt
7
21
9
  Jim Stewart
7
21
11
  Kev Smith
3
19
11
  Tony Millington
4
19
11
  Craig Bryan
5
19
14
  Steve Ingram
3
18
15
  Chris Lea
3
16
16
  Rachel Batt
3
15
16
  Marcin Dlugopolski
4
15
18
  Sam Clark
3
14
18
  Mostyn Bullock
3
14
18
  Esther Clinton
5
14
21
  Nick Sharpe
2
10
22
  Matt Hopkins
3
8
22
  Molly Horsley Frost
3
8
24
  Ben Whatley
3
6
24
  Mark Horsley Frost
3
6
26
  Paul Dughan
2
5
27
  Michael Allcroft
1
0
27
  Tom Kearney
1
0
27
  Frances Bromley
1
0
27
  Dominic Smith
1
0
27
  Jon Plumtrree
1
0
27
  Mark Scowcroft
1
0
27
  Phil Blundell
1
0
27
  Arne Beswick
1
0
27
  Joe Bowers
2
0
27
  Joe Torkington
1
0
27
  Jason Allcock
1
0
27
  Simon Watson
1
0
27
  Adam Burns
1
0

Complete spreadsheet of results.