Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   
 

Len Eyre Time Trial Points 2017 (all 12 events)

All competitions are for Buxton CC members (first claim) only.

Men's Scratch Competition

Best 6 events score points (10 for a win etc.)

  Name
Ridden
Points
Best 6
1   Tom Thornely
9
88
60
2   Mat Ivings
6
55
55
3   Paul Dughan
6
52
52
4   Sam Clark
8
62
49
5=   Si Watson
9
53
39
5=   Jim Stewart
6
39
39
7=   Paul Whyte
7
31
29
7=   Phil Blundell
6
29
29
7=   Rhys Roberts
6
29
29
10   Steve I'Anson
6
18
18
11   Jon Batt
5
16
16
12   Chris Lea
2
15
15
13=   Robert White
5
9
9
13=   Nik Cook
1
9
9
13=   Arne Beswick
1
9
9
16   Michael Crisp
3
8
8
17=   Mostyn Bullock
1
7
7
17=   Mark Horsley Frost
1
7
7
19   Jon Plumtree
2
5
5
20=   Phil Ardern
2
3
3
20=   Paul Birkin
2
3
3
22=   Adam Burns
4
2
2
22=   Anthony Turner
2
2
2
24=   Andrew Dobson
2
1
1
24=   Jason Allcock
4
1
1
26=   Dom Smith
1
0
0
26=   Ian Clucas
5
0
0
26=   Richard Reynolds
2
0
0
26=   Nick Carvill
2
0
0
26=   Stephen Ingram
1
0
0
26=   Simon Cocksey
1
0
0
26=   Paul Attiwell
1
0
0
26=   Neil Longden
1
0
0
26=   Andrew Ashmore
1
0
0

Women's Scratch Competition

Best 6 events score points (10 for a win etc.)

  Name
Events Ridden
Points
1 Liz Batt
8
60
2 Rachel Batt
4
38
3 Courtney Beattie
3
24
4 Kate Barlow
2
18
5 Esther Clinton
2
17
6 Molly Horsley Frost
1
10
7 Nicola Longden
1
9
8 Steph Hanshaw
1
8
9 Georgia Wild
1
7

Handicap Competition

1st ride used to calculate 1st handicap. Thereafter each week's time is used to update handicap. Best 6 point scores used.

Name
Ridden
Scoring
Points
Best 6
1 Steve I'Anson
6
5
38
38
2= Paul Dughan
6
5
34
34
2=   Jim Stewart
6
5
34
34
4 Paul Whyte
7
6
32
32
5 Jon Batt
5
4
31
31
6 Tom Thornely
9
8
30
30
7 Liz Batt
8
7
29
29
8 Sam Clark
8
7
28
28
9= Mat Ivings
6
5
27
27
9= Si Watson
9
8
27
27
11 Phil Blundell
6
5
24
24
12 Rhys Roberts
6
5
22
22
13 Robert White
5
4
18
18
14 Michael Crisp
3
2
16
16
15 Ian Clucas
5
4
13
13
16 Adam Burns
4
3
11
11
17= Rachel Batt
4
3
10
10
17= Andrew Dobson
2
1
10
10
17= Anthony Turner
2
1
10
10
20= Phil Ardern
2
1
9
9
20= Jason Allcock
4
3
9
9
22= Courtney Beattie
3
2
8
8
22= Jon Plumtree
2
1
8
8
24 Kate Barlow
2
1
7
7
25= Chris Lea
2
1
6
6
25= Paul Birkin
2
1
6
6
27 Nick Carvill
2
1
5
5
28 Richard Reynolds
2
1
4
4
29 Esther Clinton
2
1
3
3
30= Arne Beswick
1
0
0
0
30= Andrew Ashmore
1
0
0
0
30= Dom Smith
1
0
0
0
30= Mark Horsley Frost
1
0
0
0
30= Nik Cook
1
0
0
0
30= Paul Attiwell
1
0
0
0
30= Simon Cocksey
1
0
0
0
30= Stephen Ingram
1
0
0
0
30= Mostyn Bullock
1
0
0
0
30= Neil Longden
1
0
0
0
30= Georgia Wild
1
0
0
0
30= Molly Horsley Frost
1
0
0
0
30= Nicola Longden
1
0
0
0
30= Steph Hanshaw
1
0
0
0

Complete spreadsheet of results.